Eustat

Eustat Euskadi.net

Labour cost per worker and month, by activity sectors and cost components (euros). II-2009

 Basque CountryState
 TotalIndustryConstructionServicesTotalIndustryConstructionServices
Total cost2850,42975,33083,32770,42547,92793,52626,32481,5
         
Total salary cost 2119,92158,02172,52097,81892,42036,81842,71867,5
Ordinary salary cost1871,21972,11879,01829,91606,81721,21567,51586,9
Other costs730,5817,3910,8672,5655,5756,7783,7614,0
         
Cost by non-salary payments93,191,2197,180,4110,3142,2184,392,2
Cost by obligatory contributions662,1758,5737,9613,7564,2642,5617,0539,0
Social Security subsidies and bonuses.24,632,424,321,619,027,917,617,2

Date September 18, 2009

Source: INE. Quarterly survey on labour costs

Top