Eustat

Eustat Euskadi.net

Large stores trade index. Index of sales by month and province. Deseasonalised data. Current prices. 2009

 Basque CountryAlavaBizkaiaGipuzkoa
 indexm / m-1(1)indexm / m-1(1)Indexm / m-1(1)Indexm / m-1(1)
2008        
December104,0-1,0100,60,6104,9-1,6104,3-0,4
2009 (p)        
January103,9-0,2101,61,0105,30,4102,2-2,0
February100,6-3,195,0-6,5102,1-3,1100,9-1,3
March100,1-0,596,81,9100,0-2,0102,21,3
April102,52,499,62,9103,23,2102,60,4
May101,8-0,698,6-1,0102,3-0,9102,70,2
June106,64,7102,94,4106,13,7109,97,0
July105,1-1,599,2-3,6105,1-0,9108,3-1,5
August105,80,7100,71,6106,21,1107,7-0,6
September106,30,5100,80,1106,20,0109,41,6
October105,2-1,0100,3-0,4105,0-1,1108,3-1,0
November104,9-0,398,5-1,8104,7-0,3108,80,4
December110,35,2102,84,4109,14,2117,07,6
         
200599,5 99,6 99,5 99,5 
2006104,24,7106,77,1104,85,3101,52,1
2007106,82,5109,32,5107,32,5104,32,8
2008105,9-0,9104,8-4,1106,2-1,1105,91,5
2009104,4-1,499,7-4,8104,6-1,5106,70,8

Base 2005

(p)Provisional data

(1)Variation rate for the last month in relation to the previous month

Date January 26, 2010

Source: EUSTAT Shopping centre commerce index

Top