Eustat

Eustat Euskadi.net

General consumer price index for the Basque Autonomous Comunity. Base 2006. 2009

 IndexMonthly variationVariation to date this yearAnnual variation
2008    
December107,5-0,51,91,9
2009    
January106,2-1,2-1,21,3
February106,1-0,1-1,31,1
March106,40,3-1,00,4
April107,61,10,10,5
May107,4-0,2-0,1-0,2
June107,80,40,3-0,3
July106,9-0,8-0,5-0,6
August107,40,5-0,1-0,1
September107,2-0,1-0,2-0,3
October108,10,80,6-0,2
November108,60,51,10,6
December108,5-0,11,01,0
     
 IndexIncrease from December to December  
Annual mean    
200288,43,7  
200390,92,8  
200493,63,0  
200596,73,3  
2006100,03,4  
2007102,82,8  
2008107,14,1  
2009107,40,3  

Date January 14, 2010

Source: National Institute of Statistics. Index of consumer prices

Top