Eustat

Eustat Euskadi.net

Large stores trade index. Index of sales by month and type of product. Deseasonalised data. Current prices. 2009

 GeneralFoodstuffsRest of products
 Indexm / m-1(1)Indexm / m-1(1)Indexm / m-1(1)
2008      
December104,0-1,0112,40,199,7-1,7
2009 (p)      
January103,9-0,2113,00,699,0-0,6
February100,6-3,1109,9-2,795,7-3,4
March100,1-0,5107,0-2,696,40,7
April102,52,4110,93,698,01,7
May101,8-0,6107,6-2,998,80,8
June106,64,7108,20,6105,87,1
July105,1-1,5107,9-0,3103,6-2,1
August105,80,7107,6-0,3104,81,2
September106,30,5106,9-0,6105,91,0
October105,2-1,0105,5-1,3105,0-0,8
November104,9-0,3107,01,4103,8-1,2
December110,35,2109,72,5110,76,6
       
200599,5 99,3 99,6 
2006104,24,7103,94,6104,34,7
2007106,82,5107,23,2106,62,2
2008105,9-0,9112,04,4102,6-3,7
2009104,4-1,4108,4-3,2102,3-0,3

Base 2005

(p)Provisional data

(1)Variation rate for the last month in relation to the previous month

Date January 26, 2010

Source: EUSTAT Shopping centre commerce index

Top