Eustat

Eustat Euskadi.net

Large stores trade index. Index of employed personnel by month and province. Gross data. 2009

 Basque CountryAlavaBizkaiaGipuzkoa
 Indexm / m-12(1)At/At-1(2)Indexm / m-12(1)At/At-1(2)Indexm / m-12(1)At/At-1(2)Indexm / m-12(1)At/At-1(2)
2008            
December103,2-6,4-2,7100,7-6,3-4,0103,9-7,7-1,8103,1-3,2-3,8
2009 (p)            
January98,8-4,7-4,795,2-5,0-5,0100,0-5,1-5,198,4-3,1-3,1
February97,6-2,0-3,494,8-4,0-4,599,2-2,1-3,695,9-0,6-1,9
March97,5-1,9-2,993,6-4,3-4,499,1-2,0-3,196,10,0-1,3
April97,2-1,7-2,693,2-4,6-4,598,5-1,9-2,896,91,0-0,7
May96,4-3,0-2,793,0-4,0-4,497,6-4,2-3,195,91,0-0,4
June99,6-0,5-2,392,7-5,2-4,598,5-4,0-3,2107,212,11,7
July100,3-0,7-2,194,2-4,2-4,598,0-4,6-3,4110,411,93,2
August99,6-1,4-2,091,8-6,3-4,797,8-4,4-3,6109,79,44,0
September98,4-1,4-1,990,5-6,8-4,997,5-4,0-3,6106,19,04,5
October97,9-0,6-1,889,8-5,9-5,097,2-2,9-3,5105,48,85,0
November100,60,2-1,691,7-6,3-5,199,8-2,1-3,4108,710,95,5
December108,34,9-1,195,0-5,6-5,2102,6-1,3-3,2131,627,67,4
             
2005100,0  100,0  100,0  100,0  
2006102,4 2,4101,8 1,8103,0 3,0101,1 1,1
2007103,1 0,8102,1 0,3104,0 0,9101,8 0,7
2008100,4 -2,798,0 -4,0102,1 -1,897,9 -3,8
200999,3 -1,193,0 -5,298,8 -3,2105,2 7,4

Base 2005=100

(p)Provisional data

(1)Inter-annual variation rate for the last month in relation to the same month the previous year.

(2)Inter-annual variation rate for the accumulated period from January to the last month of year t in relation to the same period of year t-1.

Date January 26, 2010

Source: EUSTAT Shopping centre commerce index

Top