Eustat

Eustat Euskadi.net

Large stores trade index. Index of sales by month and type of product. Gross data. Constant prices. 2009

 GeneralFoodstuffsRest of products
 Indexm / m-12(1)At/At-1(2)Indexm / m-12(1)At/At-1(2)Indexm / m-12(1)At/At-1(2)
2008         
December131,6-3,5-5,0132,8-1,6-1,9130,9-4,4-6,6
2009 (p)         
January112,33,33,393,75,65,6122,22,32,3
February80,6-7,6-1,682,4-6,3-0,379,7-8,2-2,1
March83,5-6,4-3,188,5-7,5-2,980,8-5,7-3,2
April84,3-3,9-3,393,0-2,0-2,679,7-5,0-3,6
May86,7-7,3-4,190,9-9,4-4,184,5-6,1-4,1
June91,07,0-2,488,9-2,8-3,992,112,8-1,6
July102,2-1,0-2,291,2-5,3-4,1108,01,0-1,1
August91,6-1,2-2,090,7-7,0-4,592,22,2-0,7
September91,6-0,2-1,887,2-6,3-4,793,93,2-0,3
October93,92,5-1,493,4-4,1-4,694,26,30,3
November90,20,9-1,288,9-3,3-4,591,03,30,6
December140,87,0-0,3133,10,2-4,0144,910,71,7
          
2005100,0  100,0  100,0  
2006101,3 1,3100,3 0,3101,8 1,8
2007101,0 -0,299,2 -1,1102,0 0,2
200896,0 -5,097,4 -1,995,3 -6,6
200995,7 -0,393,5 -4,096,9 1,7

Base 2005=100

(p)Provisional data

(1)Inter-annual variation rate for the last month in relation to the same month the previous year.

(2)Inter-annual variation rate for the accumulated period from January to the last month of year t in relation to the same period of year t-1.

Date January 26, 2010

Source: EUSTAT Shopping centre commerce index

Top