Socialistas Vascos - Gil Llanos, Melchor

Gil Llanos, Melchor

Electoral Candidacy: BASQUE SOCIALIST PARTY (PSE-EE (PSOE))

Constituency: Bilbao

Representative Group: Socialistas Vascos (SV)

Photograph of representative

VIII Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 06/22/2007

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Socialistas Vascos. From 06/29/2007

Position on the Board:

  • First Vice Chairman. From 06/22/2007

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Regulation and Government - First Vice Chairman. From 07/24/2007

VII Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 06/18/2003 Finishing Date: 04/03/2007

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Socialistas Vascos (06/24/2003 - 04/03/2007)

Position on the Board:

  • Second Vice Chairman (06/18/2003 - 04/03/2007)

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Regulation and Government - Second Vice Chairman (06/18/2003 - 04/03/2007)
  • Committee: Permanent Board - First Secretary (04/03/2007 - 06/22/2007)

V Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

Position in Groups of Representatives:

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

  • Stand-in spokesman (01/26/1996 - 04/20/1999)

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Agriculture and Environment - Member (11/08/1996 - 04/20/1999)
  • Committee: Economy and Treasury - Member (01/26/1996 - 04/20/1999)

    Replaces: Pera Sarasua, Blanca

  • Committee: Institutional - Member (01/26/1996 - 04/20/1999)

    Replaces: Muñoz Larrinaga, Maria Carmen

  • Committee: Regulation and Government - Member (01/11/1999 - 04/20/1999)

    Replaces: Colmenero Ares, Ramón

  • Committee: Permanent Board - Member (04/20/1999 - 07/09/1999)