Nacionalistas Vascos - Atutxa Sainz, Jon Andoni

Atutxa Sainz, Jon Andoni

Electoral Candidacy: BASQUE NATIONALIST PARTY (EAJ/PNV)

Constituency: Bilbao

Representative Group: Nacionalistas Vascos (EAb/NV)

Photograph of representative

VIII Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 06/22/2007

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Nacionalistas Vascos. From 06/29/2007

Position on the Board:

  • Second Vice Chairman (From 06/22/2007)

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Regulation and Government - Second Vice Chairman (06/22/2007 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: Institutional - Member (10/09/2007 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: Permanent Board - Second Vice Chairman. From 03/29/2011
  • Committee: - Chairman (10/09/2007 - 03/29/2011)

VII Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 06/18/2003 Finishing Date: 04/03/2007

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Nacionalistas Vascos (06/24/2003 - 04/03/2007)

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

  • Stand-in spokesman (06/23/2004 - 04/03/2007)

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Culture and Basque Language - Member (09/19/2003 - 04/03/2007)
  • Committee: Institutional - Member (09/22/2005 - 04/03/2007)

    Replaces: Iturrate Ibarra, Iñigo

  • Committee: Regulation and Government - Member (06/23/2004 - 04/03/2007)

    Replaces: Espinosa Azkune, Amaia

  • Committee: Conflict of Interest - Member (09/19/2003 - 09/22/2005)

    Replaced by: Eguia Herran, Alberto

  • Committee: Permanent Board - Member (04/03/2007 - 06/22/2007)