Nacionalistas Vascos - Atela Uriarte, Aizbea

Atela Uriarte, Aizbea

Electoral Candidacy: BASQUE NATIONALIST PARTY (EAJ/PNV)

Constituency: Busturia-Uribe

Representative Group: Nacionalistas Vascos (EAb/NV)

Photograph of representative

VIII Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 06/22/2007

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Nacionalistas Vascos. From 06/29/2007

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

  • Incumbent spokeswoman (07/03/2007 - 03/29/2011)

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Institutional - Member (10/09/2007 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: Regulation and Government - Member (07/24/2007 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: Permanent Board - Member. From 03/29/2011
  • Committee: Reporting Committee on the Modification of the General Assemblies Regulation - Member (02/12/2008 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: - Member (10/09/2007 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: - Member (05/10/2010 - 03/29/2011)

VII Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 06/18/2003 Finishing Date: 04/03/2007

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Nacionalistas Vascos (06/24/2003 - 04/03/2007)

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Economy and Treasury - Member (09/22/2005 - 04/03/2007)

    Replaces: Eguia Herran, Alberto

  • Committee: Institutional - Member (09/19/2003 - 04/03/2007)
  • Committee: Conflict of Interest - Chairwoman (09/19/2003 - 04/03/2007)