Ezker Batua-Berdeak - Ferrera Acuña, José

Ferrera Acuña, José

Electoral Candidacy: Ezker Batua - Berdak y Aralar (EB-B/A)

Constituency: Bilbao

Representative Group: Ezker Batua-Berdeak (EB-B)

VIII Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 06/22/2007

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Ezker Batua-Berdeak. From 06/29/2007

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

  • Incumbent spokesman (07/03/2007 - 03/29/2011)

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Agriculture and Environment - Member (05/12/2009 - 03/29/2011)

    Replaces: Martínez Montiel, Jonathan

  • Committee: Institutional - Secretary (10/09/2007 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: Regulation and Government - Member (07/24/2007 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: Permanent Board - Member. From 03/29/2011
  • Committee: Reporting Committee on the Modification of the General Assemblies Regulation - Member (02/12/2008 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: - Secretary (10/09/2007 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: - Member (10/09/2007 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: - Member (05/12/2008 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: - Secretary (05/10/2010 - 03/29/2011)

VII Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 06/18/2003 Finishing Date: 04/03/2007

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Ezker Batua-Berdeak (10/08/2004 - 04/03/2007)
    • Ezker Batua/Izquierda Unida Berdeak (06/24/2003 - 10/07/2004)

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

  • Incumbent spokesman (06/24/2003 - 04/03/2007)

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Agriculture and Environment - Member (09/19/2003 - 10/28/2005)

    Replaced by: Modubar Álvarez, Raquel

  • Committee: Economy and Treasury - Member (10/28/2005 - 04/03/2007)

    Replaces: Calvo Bañez, Martín

  • Committee: Social Action - Member (03/03/2004 - 10/28/2005)

    Replaces: Retortillo Quijada, Ainhoa

    Replaced by: Modubar Álvarez, Raquel

  • Committee: Infrastructures - Member (10/28/2005 - 04/03/2007)

    Replaces: Calvo Bañez, Martín

  • Committee: Institutional - Member (09/19/2003 - 04/03/2007)
  • Committee: Regulation and Government - Member (06/30/2003 - 04/03/2007)
  • Committee: Conflict of Interest - Member (09/19/2003 - 10/28/2005)

    Replaced by: Modubar Álvarez, Raquel

  • Committee: Permanent Board - Member (04/03/2007 - 06/22/2007)

V Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 06/26/1995 Finishing Date: 04/20/1999

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Izquierda Unida (07/03/1995 - 04/20/1999)

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

  • Stand-in spokesman (07/05/1995 - 04/20/1999)

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Infrastructures - Member (11/14/1996 - 04/20/1999)
  • Committee: Conflict of Interest - Member (07/14/1995 - 04/20/1999)
  • Committee: - Secretary (07/14/1995 - 10/18/1996)