Grupo Popular Vizcaino - Isasi Ortíz de Barrón, Jesús

Isasi Ortíz de Barrón, Jesús

Electoral Candidacy: PARTIDO POPULAR (PP)

Constituency: Bilbao

Representative Group: Grupo Popular Vizcaino (GPV/BTP)

Photograph of representative

IX Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 06/13/2011

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Grupo Popular Vizcaino. From 06/21/2011

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

  • Stand-in spokesman. From 06/21/2011

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Regulation and Government - Member. From 07/12/2011
  • Committee: Permanent Board - Member. From 06/26/2012
  • Committee: - Member. From 10/03/2011

VIII Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 06/22/2007 Finishing Date: 03/29/2011

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Grupo Popular Vizcaino (06/29/2007 - 03/29/2011)

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

  • Stand-in spokesman (07/02/2007 - 03/29/2011)

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Regulation and Government - Member (07/24/2007 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: Permanent Board
    • Member (03/29/2011 - 06/13/2011)
    • Member (03/29/2011 - 06/13/2011)
  • Committee: - Member (10/09/2007 - 03/29/2011)
  • Committee: - Member (02/12/2008 - 03/29/2011)

VII Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 06/18/2003 Finishing Date: 04/03/2007

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Grupo Popular Vizcaino (06/24/2003 - 04/03/2007)

Position in the Spokespersons' Assembly:

  • Stand-in spokesman (06/24/2003 - 04/03/2007)

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Infrastructures - Secretary (09/19/2003 - 04/03/2007)
  • Committee: Regulation and Government - Member (10/28/2005 - 04/03/2007)

    Replaces: Martínez Fernández, Esther

  • Committee: Conflict of Interest - Secretary (09/19/2003 - 04/03/2007)
  • Committee: Permanent Board - Member (04/03/2007 - 06/22/2007)

VI Term of Office

Position in the term of office:

  • Start Date: 07/09/1999 Finishing Date: 04/01/2003

Position in Groups of Representatives:

  • Group: Grupo Popular Vizcaino (07/16/1999 - 04/01/2003)

Position in the Committees:

  • Committee: Infrastructures - Member (10/16/2000 - 04/01/2003)

    Replaces: Aresti Victoria de Lecea, Pilar

  • Committee: Culture and Basque Language - Secretary (09/20/1999 - 11/09/2000)

    Replaced by: Santo Domingo Monesterio, Margarita

  • Committee: Conflict of Interest - Member (09/20/1999 - 04/01/2003)
  • Committee: Reporting Committee on Accessibility - Member (11/26/2001 - 04/01/2003)